After exchanging experience at schools in South Korea, a teacher gave a master-class to the students of Philological faculty
The director of general educational school №38 of the Department of education of the city of Nukus, a deputy of the Council of People’s deputies of the city of Nukus Zulfia Kutibaeva gave a master-class to the students of Philological faculty of Ajiniyaz Nukus state pedagogical institute.
Last year in November (from November 3 to 9) together with other representatives of the system of education of Uzbekistan and pedagogues Zulfia Kutibaeva improved her qualification and exchanged experience at the general and specialized schools in some towns of the Republic of South Korea.
At the meeting the teacher gave the fullest information about the conditions, common features and differences at schools in both countries: in South Korea and Uzbekistan.
— During the business trip we visited a lot of schools in towns Seul, Incheon, Sedjong, Tejohn in South Korea. It should be pointed out that conditions at schools are good. The most amazing thing  is  care, much attention and love to every teacher at  school. Pupils of schools feel themselves comfortable as if they are at home. They can value the time and are used to doing necessary useful things, – says the teacher sharing her impressions on the trip.
Zulfia Kutibaeva also told that two years ago she organized the Club at school for teaching pupils the Korean language free of charge, this experience and work was supported by the Korean Association in Karakalpakstan and the embassy of Korean Republic in Uzbekistan.
During the meeting students got answers on all the questions they were interested in.