The Director of the Information resource Centre of the institute took part in the seminar «Erasmus + Contact» held in Turkey
On October 8-9 this year the international seminar «Erasmus + Contact» was held in the city of Istanbul in Turkey. The official establishments of the Council of Europe, higher educational institutions of the states of Central Asia, scientific organizations and centres, Erasmus + national offices and project coordinators took part in the work of the seminar.
The director of the Information-resource Centre of Ajiniyaz Nukus state pedagogical institute from Karakalpakstan Yakipbek Genjemuratov took part in the work of the seminar.
Specialists – the winners of the contest- the project Erasmus + in the countries of the Council of Europe and Central Asia and project coordinators took part in the seminar.
Yakipbek Genjemuratov says, “I also took part in the project contest held in Uzbekistan with my project on teaching persons with limited capabilities at higher educational institutions and providing them with work, and became one of the winners. About 20 winners from Uzbekistan were the participants of the seminar Erasmus + Contact held in the city of Istambul in Turkey.
At the seminar the issues of further plans of implementing new projects and formation of new partnership  between 28 states of the Council of Europe, Iceland, Liechtenstein, Norway, Macedonia, Serbia, the Republic of Turkey and states of Central Asia were discussed.
At the seminar, going on for two days, took part an assistant of the Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Turkey Faruk Kaimakchi and a member of Europeam Commission in the fields of education, issues of the youth, sport and culture Kamila Patric, and they gave the detailed explanations about the requirements to winners of the project «Erasmus + 2019» and mechanisms of its realization.