Departments

Full name

Head of department

Academic degree

1.                   

Prenov Barlikbai

Barakbaevich

Methodology of teaching mathematics

Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences,docent

2.                   

Alaminov Muratbai

Khaitbaevich

Methodology of teaching information technology

Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences

3.                   

Kamalov Amangeldi

Bazarbaevich

Methodology of teaching physics

 

Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, docent

4.                   

Каипбергенов Атабек Тулепбергенович

Kaipbergenov atabek

Tulepbergenovich

Methodology of teaching chemistry

Doctor of Technical Sciences,docent

5.                   

Eshmuratov Rokhat Artikbaevich

Methodology of teaching botany and ecology

Candidate of Biological Sciences

6.                   

Khudaybergenove Ulbike

Kallibekovna

Methodology of teaching

zoology and human morphophysiology

Doctor of philosophy in  Biological sciences

7.                   

Utepova Genjekhan

Baltabaevna

 

Methodology of teaching geography

Candidate of Geographic Sciences,docent

8.                   

Bazarbaev Rakhimnazar

Jumanazarovich

Methodology of teaching history

Doctor of Historical Sciences,docent

9.                   

Tileuov Erkinbay

Muratbaevich

National idea, fundamentals of spirituality and law education

Doctor of philosophy in  Pedagogic sciences

 

10.               

Abdullaeva Yakhshibeka

Atamuratovna

Social Sciences

Doctor of Historical Sciences,docent

11.               

Pazilova Meruert

Ermekbaevna

Pedagogy

Candidate of Pedagogic Sciences,docent

12.               

Sherimbetova Zamira

Shalabaevna

Psychology

Candidate of Psychological Sciences,docent

13.               

Allanov Ayapbergen

Jabbarbergenovich

Music

__

14.               

Dauletmuratov Boribai

Koptleuovich

 

Labour Education

Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, docent

15.               

Mambetkadirov Gairatbai

Amanbaevich

Fine art and graphics of engineering

 

Doctor of philosophy in Art Criticism

16.               

Yuldasheva Shaxlo

Shukurlaevna

Uzbek language

Candidate of Pedagogic Sciences,docent

17.               

Matyakupov Sadulla

Gaipovich

Uzbek literature

Candidate of Philogical Sciences,docent

18.               

Allanazarov Esbergen

Esbosinovich

Karakalpak language

Candidate of Philogical Sciences

19.               

 

AllambergenovKenesbai

Karakalpak literature

Doctor of Philogical Sciences,professor

20.               

Kuttimuratova Iristi

Abdirakhmanovna

Kazakh language and literature

 

Doctor of philosophy in Philology

21.               

Tajieva Aliya Utebaevna

 

English language and literature

Candidate of Pedagogic Sciences,docent

22.               

Khodjaniyazova Aygul

Aitmuratovna

Russian language and literature

Candidate of Pedagogic Sciences,docent

23.               

 

Babaniyazova Nargiza

Polatovna

Interfaculty of Foreign Languages

Doctor of philosophy in  Pedagogy,docent

 

24.               

Jumasheva Gulnara

Khamidullaevna

Pre-school education

Candidate of Pedagogic Sciences

25.               

Bekimbetova Aynagul Amangeldievna

Pre-school education and defectology

 Doctor of philosophy in  Pedagogy, docent

 

26.               

Kurbaniyazova Zamira

Kalbaevna

Primary education

Doctor of philosophy in  Pedagogy, docent

27.               

Utebaev Tajibai

Tileumuratovich

General pedagogy psychology

Doctor of philosophy in  Pedagogy, docent

28.               

Iskenderov Timur

Konisbaevich

Interfaculty of

Physical education

__

29.               

 

Kazakov Azat Radjapovich

Physical education

__

30.               

Tulibaev Khursand

Bazarbaevich

Social humanities

Doctor of philosophy in  Philology

31.               

Kdirbaeva Gulzira

Kurbanbaevna

Distance education

Doctor of philosophy in  Philology,docent