Professional training courses at Kazan Federal University
Nukus State Pedagogical Institute named after Ajiniyaz has signed more than 50 agreements and memorandums with prestigious foreign higher educational institutions within the framework of international cooperation.
In recent years, the education system in Uzbekistan has been going through a period of digital transformation, which contributes to the development of numerous trends, such as distance education, learning platforms, e-learning, mobile applications and much more.
In this regard, in the period from April 13 to May 10, 2023, within the framework of a memorandum of cooperation at Kazan Federal University, 10 teachers from Nukus State Pedagogical Institute named after Ajiniyaz are taking professional training courses “Digital technologies in subjects of the humanities cycle” at the Institute of Philology and Intercultural Communication at the EduTech Center of Digital Educational Technologies.
In the courses, teachers from NSPI master the digitalization of education, study the process of providing and implementing the possibilities of information and communication technologies and the active use of electronic educational resources used in teaching the humanities.